Fixtures

DayDateEventsDressLeagueHome/AwayTeamsTimeTeas
Thu21-Mar
Club night subs---17:30
Sat6-AprHands on Day---10:30-
Sat27AprGuestlingGFH414:30T/B
Sun28 AprHeadcornGFH414:30T/B
Sat04 MayCranbrookGFA414:30T/B
Wed08 MayIdenGFA414:30T/B
Thur09 MayHandicap LeagueGHLH618:00_
Sat11 MayHuntonGFH414:30T/B
Sun12 MayHoramGFA414:00T/B
Tue14 MayBearsted `D`CSWLD 4 A218:15-
Tue14 MayMardenCSWLD 1H218:15-
Wed15 MayHeadcornGFA414:30T/B
Thu16 MayHandicap leagueGHLH618:00-
Sat18 MayNorthiamCSRLH414:30T/B
Sun19 MayOpen Day-----
Tue21 MayBearsted `A`CSWLD 1A218:15-
Tue21 MayTownsend HookCSWLD 4 H 218:15-
Wed22 MayHollingtonCSRLH414:30T/B
Thu23 MayHandicap LeagueGHLH618:00-
Sat25 MayCranbrookGFH414:30T/B
Sun26 MayWestfieldCSRLA414:30T/B
Tue28 MayLoose `B`CSWLD 4A218:15-
Tue 28 MayCharingCSWLD 1H218:15-
Wed29 MaySkills Day---
Thu30 MayHandicap LeagueGHL-618:00-
Sat01 JuneLamberhurstGFA414:30F/T
Sun02 JuneClub Triples CompG--
Tue04 JunePaddock WoodCSWLD 1A218:15-
Tue 04 JuneBiddenden `B`CSWLD 4A218.15_
Wed05 JuneBattleCSRLH414:30T/B
Thu06 JuneHandicap LeagueGHLH618:00-
Sat08 JuneHuntonGFA414:30T/B
Sun09 JuneWinchelseaCSRLA414:30T/B
Tue11 JuneCranbrookCSWLD 1H218:15-
Tue11 JuneCharing `B`CSWLD 4H218:15-
Wed12 JuneHollingtonCSRLA414:00T/B
Thu13 JuneHandicap LeagueGHLH618:00-
Sat15 JuneWinchelseaCSRLH414:30T/B
Tue18 JuneHeadcorn `C`CSWLD 4A218:15-
Wed19 JuneStaplecrossCSRLA414:30T/B
Thu20 JuneHandicap LeagueGHLH618:00-
Sat22 JuneBeckleyGFA314:30T/B
Sun23 JuneNorthiamCSRLA414:30T/B
Tue25 JuneTenterden `A`CSWLD 4H218:15-
Tue25 JuneBearsted `BCSWLD 1H 218:15-
Wed26 JuneBendendenGFH418:00T/B
Thu27 JuneHandicap LeagueGHLH618:00-
Sat29 JuneHastingsGFH414:30T/B
Tue02 JulyBearsted `D`CSWLD 4H218:15-
Tue02 JulyMardenCSWLD 1A 218:15-
Wed03 JulyStaplecrossCSRLH414:30T/B
Thu04 JulyHandicap LeagueGHLH618:00-
Fri05 JulyPairs Tournament---
Sat06 JulyGuestlingGFA414:00T/B
Sun07 JulyGulliversCSRLH414:30T/B
Tue09 JulyTownsend HookCSWLD 4A218:15-
Tue09 JulyBearsted `A`CSWLD 1H218:15-
Wed10 JulyBattleCSRLA414:30T/B
Thu11 JulyHandicap LeagueGHLH618:00-
Sat13 JulyCross-in-HandGFA414:30T/B
Sun14 JulyNinfieldCSRLA414:30T/B
Tue16 JulyCharingCSWLD 1A218:15-
Tue16 JulyLoose `B`CSWLD 4H 218:15-
Wed17 July*WadhurstGFA414:30L/S
Thur18 JulyJohns American Pairs---017:00-
Sat20 JulyPettGFH414:30T/B
Sun21 JulyBenendenGFA414:30T/B
Tue23 JulyBiddendenCSWLD 4H218:15-
Wed24 JulyWadhurstGFA414:30L/S
Sat27 JulyWestfieldCSRLH414:30T/B
Sun28 JulyGreenkeeper V Capt.----14:30TBC
Mon29 JulyCharing `B`CSWLD 4A218:15-
Mon 29 JulyCranbrookCSWLD 1A218:15-
Tue30 JulyHeadcorn `C`CSWLD 4H218:15-
Tue 30 JulyPaddock WoodCSWLD 1h218:15-
Wed31 JulyNinfieldCSRLH414:30T/B
Sat03 AugCross in HandGFH414:30T/B
Tue06-AugTenterden `A`CSWLD 4A218:15-
Tue06 AugBearsted `B`CSWLD 1A218:15-
Wed07-AugPettGFA414:00T/B
Sat10 AugLamberhurstGFH414:30F/T
Wed14-AugRyeGFH414:30T/B
Wed 21 AugIdenGFH414:30T/B
Sat24 AugBeckleyGFH314:30T/B
Wed28 AugRotherfieldGFA414:30T/B
Sat31 AugFinals WeekendW-----
Sun 01 SepFinals WeekendW__--_
Wed04 SepRotherfieldGFH414:30T/B
Sat07 SepHoramGFH414:30T/B
Sun08 SepHastingsGFA414:00T/B
Wed11 SepGulliversCSRLA414:00T/B
Sat14 SepRyeGFA414:30T/B
Sun22 SepBattle ( R/L final fling)G-A1--
Sun13 OctAnnual Dinner---
Sat16 NovA. G. M---10:30
Key:* Venues alternate annualy
Dress:G=GreysW=WhitesCS=Club Shirts
Teas:F/T=Full TeaT/B=Tea & BiscuitsL/S= Light Supper
Leagues:F=Friendly MatchHL=Handicap LeagueRL= Rother leagueWLD1= Weald League Div 1WLD4= Weald League Div 4
Venue:H=Home MatchA=Away Match